Cookies policy

1. Creative G s.r.o., Ján Goliána 1516/11, Martin is owner and administrator of www.jurajgavura.sk. On this website we use cookies to:

  • Basic functionality of websites.
  • Measure website traffic and generate statistics on visitor traffic and behavior on websites

2. The collection of the data referred to in paragraph 1 may be considered as processing of personal data on the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the operator or a third party pursuant to Section 13 f) Zákon o ochrane osobných údajov 18/2018 Z.z.

3. You can also use the Web site in a mode that does not allow you to collect site visitors data - this mode can be set within the browser settings, or you can opt for this collection based on a legitimate interest of the operator by sending it to the artphoto @ jurajgavura contact address. Gr. Your objection will then be evaluated immediately, not later than within 30 days of delivery. Cookies necessary for the functionality of the site will only be retained for the time necessary for the operation of the site.

4. If a visitor objects to the processing of technical cookies that are necessary for the operation of the website, it is not possible to guarantee the full functionality and compatibility of the website in such a case.

5. Cookies collected to measure site traffic and generate statistics on visitor traffic and visitor behavior on the web are considered in a bulk and anonymous form that does not allow individual identification.

6. Cookies for ad targeting are processed on the legal basis of your consent under Section 13 a) ZOÚ 18/2018 Z.z .. You consent to setting up the browser on your device for the time specified below. Agree to collecting cookie data for marketing purposes can be taken back at any time by changing the settings of the relevant Internet browser.

7. Cookies are stored for a maximum of 2 years (this applies to cookies for the purpose of collecting traffic). Ads targeting cookies are stored for 90 days.

8. Processing of personal data is performed by the personal data controller, but personal data may also process:

  • Google Analytics and Google Adwords Provider, operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • Facebook Ads Provider, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601, Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA

Alternatively, other software, service and application providers, which are not currently used by the company.

9. The aforementioned companies furthermore handle cookies in accordance with their terms and conditions, which are found in particular on:
• https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en;
• https://policies.google.com/privacy/update
• https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Want to receive e-mail newsletters?

Invitations to exhibitions and news at eshop will be the first

We will only process your personal data (email) for this purpose in accordance with applicable laws and privacy policies. To confirm your approval, click on the link we will send to your email. You can revoke your consent at any time in writing, by email or by clicking on the link from any email.